Guy Davison and Sally Wakefield 2018 National Champions!!

Guy Davison and Sally Wakefield sailing 3318 Lynestra have won the 2018 National Championsip at Abersoch!

At the end of a wet and windy week of fantasic sailing Guy and Sally came out on top. For Guy it was his first win after 46 years of trying!

Full report to follow shortly.

Series PlaceSail NoBoatHelmCrewClubTallySeries PointsRace 3Race 1Race 4Race 2Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8
13318LynestraGuy DavisonSally WakefieldLlangorse181751112354
21930MatelotOwain MatthewsSophie ShepherdWest Kirby SC33301155254212
3888DesperadoAndy CornahKate DevereuxWest Kirby SC3632191573741
43615SkirmishJamie McEwenJo McEwenPapercourt SC1438948381133
52659KongBen LumbyLiz EvansRestronguet SC264232101514397
62818SmuttyChris KameenJenny JohnsonImperial Poona YC11446311891026
73007Top Top TooNigel WakefieldEmily SaundersonSpinnaker Club15325102251398
826Border RieverHamish WalkerPippa FieldRNSA2263714639108711
93878Sea Ya!Alex ColquittElla MarstonWest Kirby SC2468416416613916
102018Biscuit BuffaloPaul KameenHannah LennonBosham SC157110835355395
113095MensongeChris GuyJonquil HackenbergCastaways27922313913141414
123674FloAdam StoneAlistair SmithUniversity of Birmingham SC3822471467181317
132246ScruffyAlex BaxterElla VincentWest Oxfordshire YC348214139251116109
143414TiggerNyall HoustonAmy ParkesUniversity of Birmingham SC209323157416151521
153671Purple DorisPhilip BevanLaura BevanGrafham Water SC2799812121218223915
1632VadarDom JohnsonIzzy JohnsonWest Kirby SC3810022192225129610
172649MustardAlex DaveyThomas DaveyRoyal Harwich YC91001918181315121113
181522PandemonicBen GreenFi EdwardsLymington Town SC101222022171014211827
193739WillowLucy BorehamRachel CrebbinChichester YC311231317161135241725
203801FredaDamian BorehamAlice GardnerChew Valley Lake SC21124186202517193919
212803GrendelEd SmithSophie SmithPapercourt SC512615113939356812
222947Jenny SmallwoodPhil AldhousUniversity of Manchester SC131262125191421171618
234125ThreshdarJames NicollJoe ScarboroughWest Oxfordshire YC291412924251819201223
242594BloodhoundSam RobinsonMorgan BromheadWest Kirby SC321491220211720393920
25261111Dirty 30Emily HeathAlex HoweUniversity of Birmingham SC171683030241924232226
263649Torrin BlazebyLouis SpencerUniversity of Manchester SC281732726232522272329
273802SmartieThomas JamesIsabella MartindaleWest Kirby SC41791621393935251924
283571Racing DeemanJames ColquittAnna LedinghamWest Kirby SC251801729323923302128
292519PaladinDylan WeirAndy WeirRestronguet SC191982627393935292022
303120The Pink PerilToby SandersonJohnathan HoweUniversity of Birmingham SC72043128263939262430
312560Fuzzy DuckAlex OgilvieSarah FoordGurnard SC (RAYS)62183232323926332934
322925PigletGeorgie HoustonLuc HoganUniversity of London SC122193631323927342633
334Miss BehaveMatthew ThorntonJoshua SpeakmanUniversity of London SC372213336393925282535
341324VoyagerRussell DickinsonHannah OwenPilkington SC302293433323935322736
3567Dogs can’t look upMatthew JonesSaskia GaigerRegal Aardvark YC352323539393928312832
363809Sound ChiefCharlie FitzgeraldJim BramleyWest Kirby SC82472839323939393931
373415LurcherChris JohnsonSue JohnsonGreat Moor SC162733939393939393939
373551Wight SpiritRichard WhiteBristol Corinthian YC232733939393939393939